Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Danbury Ice Cabaret, Laurel Ridge SC | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6/2 | |
2. | Vermont Children's TOI, Champlain Valley FSC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6/3 | |
3. | Redwood City Ice Theatre, Independent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6/4 | TOM 16 |
4. | Houston HITS, Willowbrook Champions... | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6/4 | TOM 18 |
5. | Bourne To Skate, Bourne SC | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5/4 | |
6. | Bolton Theatre on Ice, Bolton FSC | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6/5 | |
7. | Coyotes Ice Ensemble, Coyotes SC of Arizona | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6/6 | |
8. | Space Coast Hurricanes, Space Coast FSC | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5/7 |
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Referee | Jeanette Davey | La Mesa, CA |
Assistant Referee | Robert Bell | Lincoln, RI |
Ice Level Asst. Referee | Judith Edmunds* | W. Yarmouth, MA |
Accountant | Esther Winslow* | Chatham, MA |
Judge 1 | Donald Mumper | Clarksville, TN |
Judge 2 | Didier Brus | France |
Judge 3 | Chip Ludlow | Venice, FL |
Judge 4 | Leonard Colarusso | Quincy, Ma |
Judge 5 | Shirley Bourquin | Marlboro, MA |
Judge 6 | Gerald Miele | Greenville, RI |
Judge 7 | Evelyn Minter | Waterbury Center, VT |
Judge 8 | Kathy Slack | Troy, OH |
Judge 9 | Marie Pearce | Alpharetta, GA |
Substitute |
Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2007, 07:29PM (Competition local time)
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Act 1 of Boston, SC of Boston | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8/1 | |
2. | Vermont Children's TOI, Champlain Valley SC | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6/2 | |
3. | Space Coast Hurricanes, Space Coast FSC | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8/3 | |
4. | The Gardens Ice Crystals, Independent | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9/4 |
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Referee | Judith Edmunds* | W. Yarmouth, MA |
Assistant Referee | Donald Mumper | Clarksville, TN |
Ice Level Asst. Referee | Gerald Miele | Greenville, RI |
Accountant | Esther Winslow* | Chatham, MA |
Judge 1 | Marie Pearce | Alpharetta, GA |
Judge 2 | Carole Ludlow | Venice, Fl |
Judge 3 | Didier Brus | France |
Judge 4 | Jeanette Davey | La Mesa, CA |
Judge 5 | Evelyn Minter | Waterbury Center, VT |
Judge 6 | Shirley Bourquin | Marlboro, MA |
Judge 7 | Leonard Colarusso | Quincy, Ma |
Judge 8 | Robert Bell | Lincoln, RI |
Judge 9 | Kathy Slack | Troy, OH |
Substitute |
Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2007, 08:14PM (Competition local time)
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Imagica TOI of Boston, SC of Boston | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7/1 | |
2. | Pizazz, Independent | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5/2 | |
3. | On Thin Ice, Champlain Valley SC | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9/3 | |
4. | Pioneer Valley TOI, Greenfield Area FSC | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9/4 |
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Referee | Donald Mumper | Clarksville, TN |
Assistant Referee | Jeanette Davey | La Mesa, CA |
Ice Level Asst. Referee | Kathy Slack | Troy, OH |
Accountant | Michael Kudravetz | Gardner, MA |
Judge 1 | Judith Edmunds* | W. Yarmouth, MA |
Judge 2 | Marie Pearce | Alpharetta, GA |
Judge 3 | Shirley Bourquin | Marlboro, MA |
Judge 4 | Didier Brus | France |
Judge 5 | Leonard Colarusso | Quincy, Ma |
Judge 6 | Gerald Miele | Greenville, RI |
Judge 7 | Evelyn Minter | Waterbury Center, VT |
Judge 8 | Carole Ludlow | Venice, Fl |
Judge 9 | Robert Bell | Lincoln, RI |
Substitute |
Last Updated: Fri, Jun 22, 2007, 08:46PM (Competition local time)
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bourne To Skate, Bourne SC | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6/1 | |
2. | Pioneer Valley Sorcerers, SC of Amhers/Greenfie... | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5/2 | |
3. | Broadway Babies, International SC of R... | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9/3 |
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Referee | Robert Bell | Lincoln, RI |
Assistant Referee | Jeanette Davey | La Mesa, CA |
Ice Level Asst. Referee | Leonard Colarusso | Quincy, Ma |
Accountant | Esther Winslow* | Chatham, MA |
Judge 1 | Gerald Miele | Greenville, RI |
Judge 2 | Kathy Slack | Troy, OH |
Judge 3 | Donald Mumper | Clarksville, TN |
Judge 4 | Carole Ludlow | Venice, Fl |
Judge 5 | Evelyn Minter | Waterbury Center, VT |
Judge 6 | Shirley Bourquin | Marlboro, MA |
Judge 7 | Kathaleen Cutone | Reading, MA |
Judge 8 | Judith Edmunds* | W. Yarmouth, MA |
Judge 9 | Marie Pearce | Alpharetta, GA |
Substitute |
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 02:05PM (Competition local time)
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chicagoland Ice Theatre, Wagon Wheel FSC | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6/1 | |
2. | Houston HITS, Texas Gulf Coast | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6/2 | |
3. | Redwood City Ice Theatre, Independent | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5/4 | TOM 13 |
4. | Sapphires Ensemble, Chesapeake SC | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5/4 | TOM 14 |
5. | Bourne To Skate, Bourne SC | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6/5 | |
6. | Houston Starz TOI, Willowbrook Champions... | 9 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5/5 | |
7. | Vermont Children's TOI, Champlain Valley FSC | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5/6 | |
8. | Bolton Theatre on Ice, Bolton FSC | 7 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6/7 | |
9. | Danbury Ice Cabaret, Laurel Ridge SC | 8 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8/9 | |
10. | Coyotes Ice Ensemble, Coyotes SC of Arizona | 10 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9/10 |
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Referee | Judith Edmunds* | W. Yarmouth, MA |
Assistant Referee | Gerald Miele | Greenville, RI |
Ice Level Asst. Referee | Robert Bell | Lincoln, RI |
Accountant | Michael Kudravetz | Gardner, MA |
Judge 1 | Jeanette Davey | La Mesa, CA |
Judge 2 | Leonard Colarusso | Quincy, Ma |
Judge 3 | Marie Pearce | Alpharetta, GA |
Judge 4 | Donald Mumper | Clarksville, TN |
Judge 5 | Carole Ludlow | Venice, Fl |
Judge 6 | Didier Brus | France |
Judge 7 | Evelyn Minter | Waterbury Center, VT |
Judge 8 | Kathy Slack | Troy, OH |
Judge 9 | Kathaleen Cutone | Reading, MA |
Substitute |
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 04:15PM (Competition local time)
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Space Coast Hurricanes, Space Coast FSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5/1 | |
2. | Redwood City Ice Theatre, Independent | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6/2 | |
3. | Team Charisma, Independent | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5/2 | |
4. | Philadelphia SA, Philadelphia SC&HS | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 9/4 |
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Referee | Donald Mumper | Clarksville, TN |
Assistant Referee | Judith Edmunds* | W. Yarmouth, MA |
Ice Level Asst. Referee | Judith Edmunds* | W. Yarmouth, MA |
Accountant | Michael Kudravetz | Gardner, MA |
Judge 1 | Robert Bell | Lincoln, RI |
Judge 2 | Kathy Slack | Troy, OH |
Judge 3 | Shirley Bourquin | Marlboro, MA |
Judge 4 | Gerald Miele | Greenville, RI |
Judge 5 | Didier Brus | France |
Judge 6 | Chip Ludlow | Venice, FL |
Judge 7 | Leonard Colarusso | Quincy, Ma |
Judge 8 | Evelyn Minter | Waterbury Center, VT |
Judge 9 | Jeanette Davey | La Mesa, CA |
Substitute |
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 05:17PM (Competition local time)
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Imagica Theatre on Ice, SC of Boston | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5/1 | |
2. | Pizazz, Independent | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6/2 | |
3. | On Thin Ice, Champlain Valley SC | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7/3 | |
4. | Pioneer Valley TOI, Greenfield Area FSC | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9/4 |
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Referee | Robert Bell | Lincoln, RI |
Assistant Referee | Judith Edmunds* | W. Yarmouth, MA |
Ice Level Asst. Referee | Judith Edmunds* | W. Yarmouth, MA |
Accountant | Esther Winslow* | Chatham, MA |
Judge 1 | Carole Ludlow | Venice, Fl |
Judge 2 | Kathy Slack | Troy, OH |
Judge 3 | Kathaleen Cutone | Reading, MA |
Judge 4 | Marie Pearce | Alpharetta, GA |
Judge 5 | Donald Mumper | Clarksville, TN |
Judge 6 | Didier Brus | France |
Judge 7 | Shirley Bourquin | Marlboro, MA |
Judge 8 | Gerald Miele | Greenville, RI |
Judge 9 | Evelyn Minter | Waterbury Center, VT |
Substitute |
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 06:20PM (Competition local time)
Place | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Maj. | Tie Br. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Act 1 of Boston, SC of Boston | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8/1 | |
2. | Vermont Children's TOI, Champlain Valley SC | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5/2 | |
3. | The Gardens Ice Crystals, Independent | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9/3 |
Function | Name | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Referee | Leonard Colarusso | Quincy, Ma |
Assistant Referee | Jeanette Davey | La Mesa, CA |
Ice Level Asst. Referee | Jeanette Davey | La Mesa, CA |
Accountant | Esther Winslow* | Chatham, MA |
Judge 1 | Judith Edmunds* | W. Yarmouth, MA |
Judge 2 | Donald Mumper | Clarksville, TN |
Judge 3 | Kathy Slack | Troy, OH |
Judge 4 | Evelyn Minter | Waterbury Center, VT |
Judge 5 | Carole Ludlow | Venice, Fl |
Judge 6 | Shirley Bourquin | Marlboro, MA |
Judge 7 | Didier Brus | France |
Judge 8 | Kathaleen Cutone | Reading, MA |
Judge 9 | Marie Pearce | Alpharetta, GA |
Substitute |
Last Updated: Sat, Jun 23, 2007, 07:12PM (Competition local time)
For the first time in the USFS,
Theatre On Ice presented an award for the overall best costumes in the Free
Skate division. The panel consisted of a curator of an Art Museum, a CEO, a
young skating enthusiast and a non skating USFS committee chair person.
The winner was The Bourne Skating Club, Bourne MA.